Masterclasses

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017/2018

Brass and Woodwind Department:
Frédéric Macarez (percussion, Le Pôle Supérieur Paris Boulogne-Billancourt, France)
5.12: 14.30 A-109
6.12: 10.00 A-109

Composition Department:
L’Arsenale Ensemble: Filippo Perocco, Livia Rado, Igor Zobin (Venice, Italy) 
24.11: 10.30-13.30 individual lessons by Filippo Perocco B-201
            10.30-13.30 individual lessons by Livia Rado A-308
            10.30-13.30 individual lessons by Igor Zobin A-307 and 17.00-19.00 workshop on contemporary accordion  music composition, Studio and F1

25.11: 11.00-13.00 individual lessons by Filippo Perocco B-201
            15.00-17.00 course on contemporary vocal composition by Livia Rado B-201
            17.00-19.00 Filippo Perocco, Livia Rado and Igor Zobin: meeting with the composition students, Studio and F1

Conducting Department:
Nikolai Alexeev (St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra)
6.12: 14.30-17.00

Contemporary Music and Improvisation Centre:
Liudas Mockunas
(saxophone, Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija, Vilnius)
5.-7.12: 10.00-15.00 C-405

Sergio Andres Castrillon Arcila (Colombia/Finland)
20.02: 10.00-14.00 C-405
21.02: 11.00-16.00 A-404
22.02: 10.00-12.00 C-405; 13.00-15.00 A-404

Early Music Centre:

Institute of Instrumental and Vocal Pedagogy:

Instrumental Chamber Music Centre:
Evan Rothstein (Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London, UK)
4.12: 10.00-15.00 A-404
5.12: 10.00-16.00 A-404
6.12: 10.00-14.00 A-404
7.12: 14.00-16.00 seminar "Changing Times: the music profession and conservatoire training" A-402

Frank-Immo Zichner (Universität der Künste Berlin)
6.12: 10.00-13.00 A-302
7.12: 10.00-13.00 A-307

Musicology Department:

Piano Department:
Alexander Kobrin (New York University's Steinhardt School, USA)
4.-5.01: 10.00-16.30 B-301

Strings Department:
Anton Baranov (guitar, The N. Rimsky-Korsakov St Petersburg State Conservatory, Russia)
20.11: 10-16 A-404

Monika Dżuła-Radkiewicz (guitar, The Stanislaw Moniuszko Academy of Music)
21.-23. 11 

Arturo Tallini (guitar, Conservatorio Santa Cecilia di Roma, Italy)
7.12: 10.00-13.00 A-404
8.12: 10.00-14.00 A-404

Wolfgang Boettcher (cello, Universität der Künste Berlin, Saksamaa)
11.-12.12: 10.00-15.00 A-404

Pavel Berman (violin, Russia/Switzerland)
2.-4.04: 10.00-16.00 A-404

Voice Department:
Bo Rosenkull (University College of  Opera Stockholm, Sweden)
15.-17.11: 11.00-16.00 A-404

Jörg Dürmüller (Haute Ecole de Musique de Lausanne, Switzerland)
28.11-01.12: 11.00-16.00 A404

Vocal Chamber Music and Accompaniment Centre: