Masterclasses

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016/2017

Brass and Wind Department:
Charles William Porter
(trumpet, Portland, USA)
27.03-03.04. 2017
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment

Adomas Kontautas (trumpet, Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademiją, Vilnius)
29.03-3.04.2017

Alessandro Baccini
(oboe, Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali Gaetano Braga di Teramo, Italy)
8.-11.04.2017

Chiara Staibano (chamber ensemble, Conservatorio Di Verona „Felice Dall'Abaco”, Italy)
8.-11.04.2017

Carmen Viejo (flute, Conservatorio Superior de Música "Eduardo Martínez Torner" del Principado de Asturias, Oviedo, Spain)
10.04.2017: 10.00-14.00 A-404
11.04: 14.00-17.00 A-404

Matthias Anton (saxophone, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik Trossingen, Germany)
5.-6.05: 11.00-15.00 A-103

Composition Department:
Martinš Vilums (Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija, Vilnius)
5.-7.04.2017

Giovanni Trovalusci (Rome, Italy)
8.04: 13.00 - 17.00 F1 + studio
9.04: 13.00 - 17.00 F1 + studio
10.04: 17.00 - 21.00 F1 + studio

logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Lukas Nowok
(Bad Dürrheim, Germany)
Crash Course of Supercollider”
8.04: 14:15-15:45 & 16:15-17:45 A-202
9.04: 14:15-15:45 & 16:15-17:45 A-202
10.04: 17:15-18:45 & 19:15-20:45 A-402

logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Riccardo Vaglini
(Conservatorio di Musica "Benedetto Marcello" Venezia)
7.04: 16:15-17:45  "Laboratory of Composition" A-103
8.03: 11.00-13.00 individual lessons B-201
10.03: 11.00-13.00 individual lessons B-201
11.03: 10.30-12.30 individual lessons B-201

logo_eu_regionaldevelopment

Contemporary Music and Improvisation Centre:
Agustí Fernández (improvisation, L'Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
20.-21.03: 10.00-14.20 C-405
22.03: 10.30-12.30 C-405, 14.00-16.00 A-404

Christoph Baumann (improvisation, Hochschule Luzern, Switzerland)
2.-4.05.2017: 11.00-16.00 A-404

Early Music Centre:
Bart van Oort
(pianoforte,  Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag, The Netherlands)
18.-21.03.2017

logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Petra Somlai (pianoforte, Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag, The Netherlands)
20.03: 10-13 B-418

logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Ashley Solomon
(traverse flute, Royal College of Music, London, UK)
17.03: 18.00 B-418
18.03: 15.00 B-418

Institute of Instrumental and Vocal Pedagogy:

Instrumental Chamber Music Centre:
Selin Şekeranber Uluğbay and Yudum Çetiner
(piano duos, Anadolu Üniversitesi Devlet Konservatuarı, Turkey)
17.04: 10.00-14.00 A-404
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Musicology Department:
Boris Kehrmann
(Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Germany)
"Practical opera production. From first draft till opening night"
18.-20.04.2017

Piano Department:
Niklas Pokki (Sibelius Academy, Finland)
5.04: 10.45-12.45 lecture "Prima vista" C-207
           14.00-18.00 B-301 master classes
6.04: 10.00-14.00 C-405 master classes
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment

Selin Şekeranber Uluğbay  (Anadolu Üniversitesi Devlet Konservatuarı, Turkey)
18.04: 10.00-16.00 A-404
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment
Olga Hasanoğlu
(Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Devlet Konservatuvarı, Samsun, Turkey)
18.-19.05: 10.00-16.00 C-405

Strings Department:
Nicholas Jones (cello, Royal Northern College of Music in Manchester, UK)
3:04: 16.00-19.00 C-405
4.04: 11.00-14.00 A-308
5.04: 11.00-13.00 A-308

Rosa Fain (violin, Robert Schumann Hochschule Düsseldorf, Germany)
4.-5.04.2017: 10.00-16.00 A-404
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment

Stanislav Pronin (violin, Russia/Denmark)
04.05-05.05: 10.00-14.00 A-308
logo_eu_regionaldevelopment

Marina Chiche (violin, Staatliche Hochschule für Musik Trossingen, Germany)
08.05: 11.00-14.00 C-405

Petras Radzevičius (viola, Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija, Vilnius)
17.05: 10.00-16.00 A-404
18.05: 10.0-15.00 A-404

Voice Department:
Teimuraz Gugushvili (Tbilisi State Conservatoire, Georgia)
11.04.2017: 10.30-14.00 B-306
12.-14.04: 11.00-15.00 A-404

Vocal Chamber Music and Accompaniment Centre:
Eliisa Suni (Jyväskylän Ammattikorkeakoulu, Finland)
03.-07.04.2017