Masterclasses

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

Brass and Woodwind:
Ryszrad Żołędziewski (saxophone, Akademia Muzyczna im. Karola Lipińskiego we Wrocławiu, Poland) 
13.-14.09: 10.00-14.00 B-304

Antonio Fraioli (clarinet, Conservatorio di Musica 'Giuseppe Martucci' di Salerno, Italy) 
17.-19.09: 10.00-14.00 B-304

Composition:
Michal Rataj and Slavomír Hořínka
(audiovisual composition, The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Czech Republic
11.2019

Contemporary Music and Improvisation:
Alistair MacDonald (Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Glasgow, UK)
11.-13.12

Vera Stojanovich and Thomas Wells (Ohio State University, USA)
20.-25.05.2020

Early Music:

Instrumental and Vocal Pedagogy:

Instrumental Chamber Music:
Frank-Immo Zichner (Universität der Künste Berlin, Germany)
12. 2019

Jazz Music
Ricardo Regidor (Luzerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Switzerland)
9.-11.09

Giuseppe Continenza (Conservatorio Statale di Musica „Luisa D’Annunzio“ Pescara, Italy)
23.-25.09

Keyboard:
Valeria Vetruccio (Conservatorio di musica “T. Schipa” di Lecce, Italy)
19.-20.09: 10.00-16.00 C-405

Christiane Karajeva (Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien, Austria)
31.10-02.11: 10.00-16.00 C-405

Vladimir Dulov (Belarusian State Academy of Music, Minsk)
7.11: 10.00-17.00 suur saal
8.-9.11: 10-17 C-405

Fali Pavri and Aaron Shorr (Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Glasgow, UK)
20.-21.05.2020

Musicology:

Strings:
Stephan Schmidt (guitar, Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz / Musik-Akademie Basel, Switzerland)
20.-21.09: 10.00-13.00 A-404

Walter Zanetti (guitar, Conservatorio di Musica “G.B.Martini” Bologna, Italy)
23.-27.09

Alexander Vinnitsky (violin, Turku University of Applied Sciences, Finland/Moscow Conservatoire, Russia)
21.-22.10: 10.00-16.00 C-405


Silvia Chiesa (cello, L’Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali Claudio Monteverdi – Conservatorio di Musica di Cremona, Italy)
31.10-02.11: 10.00-14.00 B-304

Stanislav Pronin (violin, Russia/Canada)
2.-3.12: 10.00-16.00 C-405

Traditional Music:

Voice:

Opera studio:
Marco Gandini (Vicenza, Italy)
14.10-08.11

Vocal Chamber Music and Accompaniment:

Performance Wellness:
Mischa Greull’s (Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Switzerland) workshop „How to Use Physical Resources”
11.10: 15.00-17.00 A-404
12.10: 11.00-13.00 A-403